Extra-Curricular Activities & Homework Clubs

Spring Term 2018
  

Lunchtime 13:35 - 14:10

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Sign Language Club
1.35pm - 2.00pm
All Years
Learning Room
Mrs Warren
Choir
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
M1
Mrs McAdam
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 7 - 8
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Tech Crew Catch Up
130.pm-2.10pm
Invitation only
M2
Mr Portnow
Orchestra
1.30pm - 2pm
All Years
M1
Mrs Evens
Drama Club
1.30 - 2.10
Yrs 7-9
Drama Studio
Mrs Blazer
"Ragmag" Writing Club
1.30pn - 2.10pm
Year 12 & Year 13
Sixth Form
Mrs Moores
Music Tech
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Studio/M2
Mr Portnow
Basketball
All Years
Mrs Mead
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 9
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Soul Insight
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Rm 14
Mrs Taylor
 Badminton
KS4
Sports Hall
Mr Newbould
 DofE Keyboard Club
DofE Students
M1
Mrs Evens
 Boccia/New Age Kurling
(invite only)
Miss Mead
Python Friday Club
1.30pm - 2.00pm
All Years
H6
Miss Mullane
 Table Tennis
KS3
Mr Fisher
Sports Hall
  Table Tennis
KS4
Mr Johnson
  Badminton
KS3
Sports Hall
Miss Kadodia

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

After School 15:30 - 16:20

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
 Social Sciences Support
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 12 & 13
SF2
Mrs Hume
 Progress Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Invitation only
HB5
Miss Ticehurst/Miss Hood/Mrs Booty
 Textiles Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 7 - 9
T7
Mrs Crowe
Cooking Club
3:.20 - 4.20
Yrs 7 & 8
T8/T9
Ms Catanach

Badminton
Week A Girls/ Week B Boys
until 4:15
Mr Newbould/Miss Mead
Book Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 9 & 10
Room 7
Mrs Johnson
Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 9
Sports Complex
Miss Kadodia
IT &Computer Science Catch-up
3.30pm - 4.30pm
Years 10-13
H6
Miss Mullane/Mrs Hartley
 Science Club
3.20pm - 4.15pm
Years 7 - 9
S7
Mr Shingadia/Mr Woolman
Football
Sixth Form & Staff
16:30 - 17:30

Creative Writing Magazine
3.30pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 7 - 9
H9
Mrs JMoores
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs Evens
Psychology Support Session
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 12 - 13
SF2
Mr Croxon
Chemistry Coach Trip
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 12 & 13
S5
Dr Bingham
Triathlon Club
3.20pm - 5.15pm
All Years
Mr Weir
Football - Girls
KS3
Miss Miles
Maths Fun Bus
3.20pm - 5pm
Years 12/13
Room 3/4
Mrs Holloway
Teen Tech Club
Yrs 8 - 10
H6
Miss Mullane/Mrs Hartley
Table Top Gaming Club
Years 7 - 13
BC1
Mr Birch
 
BTEC/GCSE PE
Catch-up and Revision

PE Class
Film Club
3.20 - 4.20
All Years
SF7
Mr Plumtree
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs McAdam
Football
Yr 10
Mr Fisher
 
Team Tennis
(by invitation)
Woytek
STEM Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 9 - 11
S8
Mr Griffiths
HAT Cooking Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 8 - 9
T8/T9
Ms Catanach
Basketball (Boys)
Mr Johnson
 
  Basketball (Boys)
All Years
Mr Fisher
English Club
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 7 - 11
Room 6
Ms van der Lip
Hockey (Boys)
KS3
Miss Mead
 
  Football
Year 9
Mr Newbould
Cambridge Nationals/iMedia/CTEC
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 10 - 13
H9
Mrs Puddy
Street Dance
External Coach
(payment req.)
see Miss Mead
 
  Football
Yr 11
Mr Johnson
Computing Olympiad
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 11 - 13
H8
Mr Marshall
Tour Netball
Miss Kadodia
 
  Hockey (girls)
KS3
Mrs McClatchie and Miss Selby
Science Xtra
3.20 - 4.20
Yr 11
S5
Dr Bingham
 Intermediate Tennis Coaching
External Coach (payment req.)
See Miss Kadodia
 
  Girls Fitness/Yoga
Miss Madz
Team Badminton
KS3 & KS4
Mr Newbould
   
  Beginners Tennis Coaching
External Coach (payment req.)
- see Miss Kadodia
Hockey
KS4
Miss Madz
   
    Football
Yr 7
Mr Johnson
   
    Football
Yr 8
Mr Rousou
   
    Fitness Suite (Boys)
KS4
Miss Mead
   
    Zumba
Miss Kadodia
   
    Trampolining
External Coach
(payment req)
See Miss Mead
   

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.