Extra-Curricular Activities & Homework Clubs

Autumn Term 2017
  

Lunchtime 13:35 - 14:00 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Sign Language Club
1.35pm - 2.00pm
All Years
Learning Room
Mrs Warren
Choir
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
M1
Mrs McAdam
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 7 - 8
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Basketball
All Years
Mrs Mead
Orchestra
1.30pm - 2pm
All Years
M1
Mrs Evens
Theory Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 10
M1
Mrs Evens
Badminton
KS4
Sports Hall
Mr Newbould

Music Tech
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Studio/M2
Mr Portnow
Boccia/New Age Kurling
(invite only)
Miss Mead
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 9
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Soul Insight
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Rm 14
Mrs Taylor

"Ragmag" Writing Club
1.30pn - 2.10pm
Year 12 & Year 13
Sixth Form
Mrs Moores

Python Friday Club
1.35pm - 2.05pm
All Years
H6
Miss Mullane
Drama Club
1.30 - 2.10
Yrs 7-9
Drama Studio
Mrs Blazer

Table Tennis
KS4
Mr Johnson


Badminton
Years 7/8
Sports Hall
Miss Kadodia
Yrs 7 & 8 Table Tennis
Mr Fisher
Sports Hall




Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

After School 15:30 - 16.30/45 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
 Social Sciences Support
3,20pm - 4,20pm
Year 12 & 13
SF2
Mrs Hume
 Progress Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Invitation only
HB5
Miss Ticehurst/Miss Hood/Mrs Booty
 Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
Room 3
Miss Knowles
Cooking Club
3:.20 - 4.20
Yrs 7 & 8
T8/T9
Ms Catanach

Producation Band Rehearsal
3.20 - 5pm
Production Band
M1
Mrs McAdam/Mrs Evens
Book Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 9 & 10
Room 7
Mrs Johnson
Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 9
Sports Complex
Miss Kadodia
IT &Computer Science Catch-up
3.30pm - 4.30pm
Years 10-13
H6
Miss Mullane/Mrs Hartley
 Science Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Years 7 - 9
S3
Dr Doherty/Mr Griffiths
Football
Sixth Form
16:30 - 17:30

Creative Writing Magazine
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 7 - 9
H9
Mrs JMoores
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs Evens
Psychology Support Session
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 12 - 13
SF2
Mr Croxon
Chemistry Coach Trip
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 12 & 13
S5
Dr Bingham
Badminton
Years 7 and 8
until 4:15
Mr Newbould/Miss Mead
Football - GIrls
KS3
Miss Miles
Maths Fun Bus
3.20pm - 5pm
Years 12/13
Room 3/4
Mrs Holloway
Teen Tech Club
Yrs 8 - 10
H6
Miss Mullane/Mrs Hartley
Table Top Gaming Club
Years 10 & 11
H6
Mr Birch
Triathlon Club
3.20pm - 5.15pm
All Years
Mr Weir
BTEC/GCSE 
Catch-up and Revision

H5
Film Club
3.20 - 4.20
All Years
SF7
Mr Plumtree
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs McAdam
Netball
Yrs 9, 10 & 11
Miss Mead

Zumba
Dance Studio
Miss Kadodia

STEM Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 9 - 11
S8
Mr Griffiths
HAT Cooking Club
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 8 - 9
T8/T9
Ms Catanach
Basketball (Boys)
Mr Johnson


Team Temnis
(by invitation)
Woytek
Basketball (Girls)
Years 9,10,11
Miss Madz

English Club
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 7 - 11
Room 6
Ms van der Lip
Rugby
Year 7
Mr Fisher

  Rugby
Year 8
Mr Newbould

Cambridge Nationals/IMedia/CTEC
3.20 - 4.20
Yrs 10 - 13
H9
Mrs Puddy
Dance
Year 7 and 8
External Coach
(payment req.)
see Miss Mead
 

Rugby
Yrs 10, 11
Mr Johnson

Computing Olympiad
3.30 - 4.30
Yrs 11 - 13
H8
Mr Marshall
Tennis Coaching
External Coach (payment req.)
See Miss Mead

  Hockey (girls)
Yrs 7,8
Mrs McClatchie and Miss Selby

Science Xtra
3.20 - 4.20
Yr 11
S5
Dr Bingham
   
  Cheerleading
External Coach
see Miss Mead
Badminton
KS3 & KS4
Mr Newbould
   
  Tennis Coaching
Years 7 and 8
External Coach (payment req.)
- see Mrs Mead
Netball
Years 7 and 8
Miss Kadodia and Miss Madz
   
    Tennis - turn up and play
All PE Staff
   
    Fitness Suite
KS4
Miss Mead
   
    Trampolining
External Coach
(payment req)
See Miss Mead
   

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

 

 


logo expert centre logo investor careers logo ofsted outstanding WCTSP3 School Games Bronze medal small8