Extra-Curricular Activities & Homework Clubs

Summer Term 2017
  

Lunchtime 13.35 - 14:00 

Monday

Tuesday

WednesdayThursdayFriday
Sign Language Club
1.35pm - 2.00pm
All Years
Learning Room
Mrs Warren
Christian Union Group
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
Room 14
Mrs Taylor
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 7 - 8
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Senior Choir
1.30pm - 2.00pm
Year 9 -13
M1
Mrs McAdam
Lower School Choir
1.30pm - 2pm
Year 7 - 9
Mrs McAdam
Theory Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 10
M1
Mrs Evens
Lego Club
1.40pm - 2.10pm
Years 7/8
Learning Room
Mr McKean
Table Top Gaming Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 10 -11
H6
Mr Birch

Volleyball
All Years
Mrs Kalkwarf
Book Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Year 9
Library
Mrs Buckerfield/Mrs Mansfield
Yrs 7 & 8 Table Tennis
Mr Fisher
Sports Hall
Orchestra
1.30pm - 2.10pm
All Years
M2
Mrs Evens/Mrs McAdam
Indoor Cricket
All Years
Mr Fisher


Newspaper Club
(bring lunch)
1.35pm - 2.05pm
Year 7
Room 6
Mrs Moores

Music Tech Club
All Years
M1
Mrs McAdam


Badminton
Years 7/8
Sports Hall
Miss Kadodia

Politics Club
1.30pm - 2.10pm
Years 11-13
SF4
Mr Birch




Indoor Cricket
All Years
Sports Hall
Mr Newbould



Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

After School 15:30 - 16.30/45 

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
 Social Sciences Support
3,20pm - 4,20pm
Year 12 & 13
SF2
Mrs Hume
 Progress Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Invitation only
HB5
Miss Ticehurst/Miss Hood
 Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 10
Room 2
Miss Knowles
Magic Club
(Week B)
3.30pm - 4.30pm

All Years
H6
Mr Marshall
Triathlon Club
3.20pm - 5.15pm
All Years
Mr Weir
Micro:bit Club
3.30pm - 4.20pm
Year 8
Mrs Hartley
Homework Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 8
H7
Miss Pllgrim
IT and Computer Science Catch-up
3.30pm - 4.30pm
Years 11-13
H6
ICT Staff
 Science Club
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Years 7 - 9
S3
Dr Doherty/Mr Griffiths
Zumba
Mrs Kalkwarf

Football - GIrls
KS3
Miss Miles
 Compositions Catch-up
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Year 11
M2
Mrs McAdam
Psychology Support Session
3.20pm - 4.20pm
Yrs 12 - 13
SF2
Mr Croxon
Computing Olympiad
(Week A)
Years 11 - 13
H6
Mr Marshall

BTEC/GCSE
Catch-up and Revision

H5
Maths Fun Bus
3.20pm - 5pm
Years 12/13
Room 3/4
Mrs Holloway
Micro:bit Club
Year 8
H6
Mrs Hartley
Table Top Gaming Club
Years 10 & 11
H6
Mr Birch

KS3 Football
Miss Miles
Yrs 9 & 10 Rounders
Mrs McClatchie
Athletics
All Years
All PE Staff
Rounders (girls)
Yrs 7 & 8
Mrs Kalkwarf & Mrs Kadodia

Girls Cardio Tennis
External coach (payment req.)
See Mrs Kalkwarf
Cricket
Year 10
Mr Newbould

Trampolining
External Coach
See Mrs Kalkwarf
Year 7 Cricket
Mr Lucas and coach


Team Temnis
(by invitation)
Woytek
Year 8 Cricket (boys)
Mr Fisher
Tennis - turn up and play
All PE Staff
Tennis Coaching
External Coach (payment req.)
See Mrs Kalkwarf


Cheerleading
External Coach
see Mrs Kalkwarf



  Tennis Coaching
Years 7
External Coach (payment req.)
- see Mrs Kalkwarf

   

Please check with the Teacher in Charge for start dates.

 

 


logo expert centre logo healthy schools logo investor careers logo ofsted outstanding WCTSP3 School Games Bronze medal small8